Cart 0
Apricot Kernel Oil - Australia

Apricot Kernel Oil - Australia

RM8.50 MYR
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating the fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil.

CAS No.72869-69-3
INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Properties:
-Appearance: pale yellow oily liquid
-Slight nutty aroma
-Nutty taste, somewhat like almonds.

Uses:
-Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft
-Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts,it helps to detangle hair.
-Apricot oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under the eyes. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this region.
-Apricot oil is used as an ingredient in soaps. One can use it in home made soap recipes to have a lesser oily and slippery oil.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question