Cart 0
Blackberry Seed Oil - Chile

Blackberry Seed Oil - Chile

RM10.00 MYR

Blackberries are native to both the United States and Europe. Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3's.

Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging properties, Blackberry Seed Oil is ideally suited for use in facial serums, lip balms, and eye creams.

INCI: Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Seed Oil
Typical Usage Rate: up to 100%

Physical Properties:
- Medium Viscosity
- Rapid Absorption

Uses :
- Blackberry seed oil is used in a variety of products such as sun cream lotions, face creams,body creams and soap.
- In hair care applications, Blackberry Seed Oil nourishes, conditions and helps maintain healthy hair.

 

Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question