Cart 0
Chamomile Powder 洋甘菊粉

Chamomile Powder 洋甘菊粉

RM10.50 MYR
Chamomile is a gentle herb known throughout most of the world which has been used continually for many centuries. It is often ingested as a tea for calming purposes and to soothe the digestive tract, and is mild enough to be administered to babies. Chamomile is soothing to the skin, and is often found in lotions and hair products.

Chamomile is well known for its calming aroma and its anti-inflammatory, skin soothing properties

INCI: Matricaria chamomilla

Uses:
- Chamomile powder is a fabulous herb to use in your natural cosmetics and homemade soap.
- Chamomile has been used for centuries in skin care formulations
- Chamomile Flower Powder is a soothing additive for bath teas, bath salts, body wraps, facials, salt baths and milk baths.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question