Cart 0
Corn Starch Powder (Cosmetics Grade) (100g - 1kg)

Corn Starch Powder (Cosmetics Grade) (100g - 1kg)

$1.30

Non - Food Grade.

Corn starch, sometimes referred to as corn flour, is extracted from the endosperm of corn. This white powdery substance is used for many culinary, household, and industrial purposes.

In cosmetics, it is used as the base ingredient of baby powder, and various other applications; and as anti-stick agent on medical products made from natural latex, including condoms and medical gloves.

INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

 


Principal

Qinhuangdao Lihua Starch Co., Ltd. is one of the biggest agriculture enterprise of China. Main products are corn starch, , glucose, sorbitol, maltodextrin and other bypass products. Annual turnover is more than USD100 million. Products are exported to more than 80 countries.

Additional info:
Please log in to see additional information.




More from this collection