Cart 0
Inulin Powder - Japan

Inulin Powder - Japan

RM8.00 MYR
Inulin is a starchy substance found in a wide variety of fruits, vegetables, and herbs, including wheat, onions, bananas, leeks, artichokes, and asparagus.

It is a fiber that has been linked to several health benefits and is added to many foods.

CAS: 9005-80-5
INCI: Fructosane

Physical properties
- slightly sweet
- non-absorbable
- Insoluble at room temperature

Uses:
- Inulin is commonly used for reduction of high blood fats, including cholesterol and triglycerides. It is also used for weight loss, constipation, diarrhea, and diabetes.
- In cosmetic industry its used in Creams, lotions & gels ,Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question