Cart 0
Juniper Berry / Juniperberry Essential Oil

Juniper Berry / Juniperberry Essential Oil

RM9.00 MYR
Juniper Berry Essential Oil (Juniperus communis) is also known as Common Juniper. juniper berry plants originate from Bulgaria and have a long history of naturally helping prevent both short- and long-term illnesses.

A juniper berry is the female seed cone produced by the various species of junipers. It is not a true berry but a cone with unusually fleshy and merged scales, which give it a berry-like appearance. The cones from a handful of species, especially Juniperus communis, are used as a spice, particularly in European cuisine, and also give gin its distinctive flavour.

CAS: 8012-91-7
INCI: Juniperus communis Fruit Oil

Physical Properties:
- Color: pale yellow clear liquid
- Aroma: Crisp, woody, sweet, earthy, with almost a hidden fruity note

Uses:
- Supports healthy kidney and urinary function
- benefit problematic skin areas
- Acts as a natural cleansing and detoxifying agent
- Helps relieve tension and stress
- In cosmetics it's used as masking agent and perfuming agent.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question