Cart 0

Lavender Bud Flower / Lavender Powder - food grade

RM9.00 MYR
Lavender is one of the most popular cosmetic ingredients in the worlds. It’s used in everything from soaps and bath teas, to skin masks and aromatherapy, scented waters and decorative sachets.

INCI: Lavandula angustifolia
CAS: 90063-37-9

Buds:
For lavender tea, making tea, or cosmetics decoration.

For transparent soap decoration.

Powder Uses:
- Use in soaps, infused oils, salves, skin tonics, body powders and facial masks.
- Lavender is one of the most fragrant of all herbs. It has been used since ancient times for perfumes, for bathing, for wound healing, and as a natural insect repellent

#diy #cosmetic #tea #lavender
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question