Cart 0
Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

RM10.50 MYR
Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes.

CAS:97660-01-0
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

Properties:
- Lavender oil has a light fresh aroma
- Clear in color
- watery in viscosity

Uses:
- Lavender essential oil can help kill lice, lice eggs, and nits to keep your hair healthy and shiny.
- Helps soothe the symptoms of some respiratory conditions such as the common cold and flu, cough, or sinus congestion
- Used as an ingredient in some mosquito repellents! Its strong scent is disliked by many insects.
- Lavender oil can relieve aching muscles or joint pain, and generally take the stress out of your body.
- It has calming effects on both your body and mind.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question