Cart 0
Licorice / Liquorice Powder 甘草粉

Licorice / Liquorice Powder 甘草粉

RM7.00 MYR
Licorice is an herb that is native to the Mediterranean, southern and central Russia, and Asia Minor to Iran. Many species are now grown throughout Europe, Asia, and the Middle East.

Licorice root, also known as sweet root, is used mostly as a sweetener in candies and beverages. People have also used licorice root for centuries for its medicinal benefits.

In cosmetics it functions as a skin conditioning agent with skin whitening, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and antimicrobial properties.

INCI Name: Glycyrrhiza Gabra
CAS Name: 84775-66-6

Uses:
- Licorice Powder is use in numerous formulations for hair and skin, creams, lotions, and all kinds of skin-lightening products.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question