Cart 0
Myristic Acid - Surfactant / Opacifier

Myristic Acid - Surfactant / Opacifier

RM5.00 MYR

Myristic Acid is a fatty acid that occurs naturally in some foods. Purified Myristic Acid occurs as a hard, white or faintly yellow, glossy crystalline solid, or as a white or yellow-white powder.


Myristic acid is an excellent emulsifier that's widely used in body and hair care products. It is also used in soap base liquid cleanser.


It can be added into cream, lotion, cleansing cream, as well as a soap bar.
 

 

 

 

Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question