Cart 0
Patchouli Essential Oil - Indonesia

Patchouli Essential Oil - Indonesia

RM10.50 MYR
Patchouli oil is derived from a large evergreen perennial family, it is a close relative of mint, lavender and sage.

CAS: 84238-39-1
INCI: Pogostemon cablin Oil

Properties:
- brownish orange reddish clear oily liquid
- Plant Part: Patchouli leaves
- Extraction: Steam Distillation

Uses:
- Patchouli oil is used widely in modern perfumery by individuals who create their own scents.
- Serves as an all-purpose insect repellent.
- Works as a deodorant, diuretic, insecticide and sedative.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question