Cart 0
Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil / Australia Farm Direct

Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil / Australia Farm Direct

RM8.00 MYR
Clear golden jojoba oil with a typical slightly nutty aroma. Produced from the seed of the Jojoba plant.

Jojoba Oil is a colorless and odorless oil refined from the wac extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant. It contains almost all of the vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair: vitamin E, B-complex, copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, and chromium. Jojoba oil has many cosmetic uses. It is one of the most extensively used natural ingredients in beauty products like lotions and moisturizers. Jojoba oil can be used alone or in combination with other essential oils to make it more beneficial. Its versatility has made it an indispensable part of the hair care industry.

Jojoba Oil is very similar to sebum – the natural oil that lubricates the skin and hair . It is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, non-toxic, and does clog the pores.

Uses:
1. For the skin
1.1 Moisturizes Skin
1. 2. Treats Skin Disorders
1. 3. Balances Oil Production In The Skin
1.4. Reduces Stretch Marks, Wrinkles and Cracked Heels
1.5. Effective In Treating Stubborn Acne
1. 6. Reduces Skin Inflammation
1.7. Keeps the Nails Healthy
2. For the Hair
2.1 Cleanses Scalp
2.2 Makes the Hair Shine
2.3. Jojoba Oil For Hair Growth
2.4 Conditions Hair -
2.5 Excellent For Dry Scalp
2.6 Treats Oily Scalp
2.7. Helps In Maintaining Hair Color

Jojoba Oil can be incorporated into different preparations to serve its intended purposes:
Lip balm, Anti-aging serum, Anti-acne gel, Anti-fungal cream, Body Oil, Body lotion, Cuticle oil, De-Tangling Creamm, Eye Massage oil, Foot cream, Face moisturizer, Facial cleanser, Hair conditioner, Hair regrowth serum, Makeup remover, Sunburn relief lotion, Shaving gel.

Natural product with minimal processing steps required before use. Seed is harvested from the plantation and carefully graded and cleaned on the farm to ensure only the best quality seed is sent to the crushing company. Here it is cold pressed to ensure the jojoba retains all its natural goodness before it is filtered and returned to the farm.

It is the attention to detail in the growing, cleaning, grading and crushing that determines the quality of the jojoba you apply to your skin.

A liquid wax ester with a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability. Jojoba Oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today.
For Healthier Skin, Hair & Body
Multi-Purpose
INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Specs available upon request.

Things To Keep In Mind Before Using Jojoba Oil
Make sure that the oil is not adulterated. The skin should absorb the oil completely. If it fails to absorb, stop using the oil.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question