Cart 0

Raspberry Oil - Chile

RM10.50 MYR

Widely used in cosmetics products for its hydrating, antioxidant and lipid-barrier-forming characteristics.

CAS: 381718-28-1
INCI: Rubus idaeus

Uses

- Raspberry seed oil makes a lovely addition to facial formulations such as serums, face oils, lotions and creams for dry, dehydrated, sensitive and mature or aging skin types.


- Raspberry seed oil also serves as a luxurious addition to lip balms and lip products, as it forms a barrier to prevent moisture loss and protect skin from damaging elements.


- Make a good addition to a natural sunscreen with proper UV filters due to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.

Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question