Cart 0
Safflower Oil - Australia

Safflower Oil - Australia

RM8.50 MYR
Safflower Oil is derived from the safflower plant. It is a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It acts as a protective barrier to lubricate your skin while it moisturizes and helps soften dryness, smooth roughness and soothe skin problems.

CAS: 8001-23-8
INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Physical properties:
- Flavorless
- Pale Yellow Colour
- Light Sensitive

Uses:
- Used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine
- keeps hair shiny and healthy by massaging on scalp and hair.
- mixed with artist's paints.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question