Cart 0
Tamanu Oil - Vanuatu

Tamanu Oil - Vanuatu

RM9.00 MYR
Tamanu oil comes from the fruit kernel of the tamanu tree, which is native evergreen. This tree flowers twice a year and produces a small yellow fruit that contains a large nut that can be processed into tamanu oil.

INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
CAS: 241148-25-4

Physical Properties:
Odor : Characteristic of the nut


Uses:
- Tamanu oil is renowned for its antibacterial properties, because of the presence of numerous beneficial acids.
- Tamanu oil aids cicatrization, or the process of forming new skin tissue.
- Tamanu oil will keep you hydrated without leaving any residue. The oil is renowned for absorbing quickly into skin, meaning that your skin will feel instantly smooth and hydrated soon after application.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question